AFL (17 Products)

Part#: 900-030103

Fiber Ring Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 1000 Meter, SC/APC to SC/APC. Price per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030272

Fiber Ring Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 1000 Meter, ASC to SC. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030201

Fiber Ring Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 500 Meter, SC/APC to LC/APC. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030601

Fiber Rings are compact launch / receive cables designed to measure the insertion loss of the near-end and/or far-end connection of a fiber optic link using an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are required to measure complete link loss of a fiber with an OTDR. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. Fiber Rings with 500 m or 1 km of single-mode fiber are designed for broadband, long-haul fiber network test applications. Price per each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030603

Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, Bend Insensitive Fiber, 150 Meter, SC/APC to LC/UPC. Price per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030043

Fiber Ring Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 500 Meter, SC/APC to SC/APC. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030445

Single-Mode Fiber Ring, ASC to ASC, 150m, Price per each

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030286

Launch Cable, Fiber Ring, One Fiber, Single Mode, 150 Meter, LC/UPC to SC/APC. Price per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030340

Single-Mode OTDR Fiber Ring for SC/APC and ST/UPC Connectors, 150 Meter, Priced per each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030010

Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 150 Meter, SC/APC to SC/UPC. Price per each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030141

Fiber Ring Launch Cable, One Fiber, Single Mode, 150 Meter, SC/APC to LC/UPC. Price per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030663

OTDR Software, Basic License (OTDR Trace/OLTS Viewer, Batch Editor, and Reports), For Use With FlexScan OTDRs, ROGUE OLTS Certifier, and FOCIS Family Products, Email Delivery. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-080027

Connector adapter, LC screw on for AFL OFL Series OTDR, Price per each

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-080026

1.25 mm Universal for HiLite port (Accepts LC & MU)

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-080068

Interchangeable AC Plug w/ Power Cord Power Supply, Reg 90-264 VAC, 5V, 2A for AFL Model FS200 (FlexScan). Price per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030999-FS200

Pocket-sized, Performance-packed, User-friendly, and Affordable. Price per each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030999-FS300

FlexScan FS300-325 is a Quad OTDR (850/1300 nm Multimode + 1310/1550 nm Single-mode) offered in multiple kit configurations for cost-effective out-of-service FTTH PON and point-to-point network installation verification and troubleshooting. Price per each.

Price: RFQ