Fiber Inspection Probes & Scopes

Fiber Inspection Probes & Scopes (43 Products)

Part#: 900-030935

Automated Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe with automated focus, automated pass/fail analysis, triple magnification, and autocentering

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050017

Fiber Inspection Probe Kit, FIP-500 Kit 3, EXFO, MPO UPC & APC Inspection: Includes FIP-500-1 with Interchangeable Multi-Fiber Optical Head (OHMF), MPO/UPC SmarTip (STIP-MPO-U), MPO/APC SmarTip (STIP-MPO-A) Soft Carrying Case (GP-10-071). Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050016

Fiber Inspection Probe Kit, FIP-500 Kit 2, EXFO, MPO APC Inspection: Includes FIP-500-1 with Interchangeable Multi-Fiber Optical Head (OHMF), MPO/APC SmarTip (STIP-MPO-A), Soft Carrying Case (GP-10-071). Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050015

Fiber Inspection Probe Kit, FIP-500 Kit 1, EXFO, MPO UPC Inspection: Includes FIP-500-1 with Interchangeable Multi-Fiber Optical Head (OHMF), MPO/UPC SmarTip (STIP-MPO-U), Soft Carrying Case (GP-10-071). Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020070

Automated Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe with automated focus, automated pass/fail analysis, triple magnification, and autocentering

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030218

Wireless Fiber Video Automated Inspection Probe 300x for SC/APC, Exfo, FIP-435B, U25MA Universal Patchcord Tip (2.5 mm) Software CD, Soft Case. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030060

Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe with automated pass/fail analysis, triple magnification, and autocentering

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030384

Wireless Fiber Video Automated Inspection Probe 300x for SC/UPC, Exfo, FIP-435B U25MA Universal Patchcord Tip (2.5 mm) Software CD, Soft Case. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030188

Automated Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe with automated focus, automated pass/fail analysis, triple magnification, and autocentering

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050080

FOCIS Flex Kit, soft carry case / holster, USB cable, AC charger, TRM 2.0 reporting software, reference guide, 2 user-selected APC adapter tips
(ferrule and bulkhead), user-selected One-Click cleaner, no BT or WiFi wireless functionality

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020296

The OFI-BIPM is an easy to use tool that determines if a fiber is live, the transmission direction and the relative core power on
standard and bend-insensitive single-mode and multimode fibers. Its positive stop plunger mechanism provides the right pressure to assure proper detection while keeping loss to a minimum. The design assures traffic will not be interrupted and fibers will not be damaged. The –BIPM model provides an integrated optical power meter for verification of power levels during installation or troubleshooting activities. The universal head of these OFI’s eliminates the need to change adapter heads for jacketed, coated or ribbon fibers, making them extremely easy to use in the field. The touchscreen features provide simple to follow setup and clear to read results.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050089

FOCIS Flex Kit, soft carry case / holster, USB cable, AC charger, TRM 2.0 reporting software, reference guide, 2 user-selected UPC adapter tips
(ferrule and bulkhead), user-selected One-Click cleaner, no BT or WiFi wireless functionality

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030169

Automated Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe with automated focus, automated pass/fail analysis, triple magnification, and autocentering

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030333

Digital video inspection probe with triple magnification

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020210

Allows you to detect traf?c and measure signals anywhere on singlemode ?bers without having to disconnect them.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020049

The OFI-400 is designed for use with a wide range of single-mode fibers including 250 ?m (bare) coated, 900 µm buffered and ribbon fibers or 2 mm and 3 mm jacketed fibers. The OFI-400 is ideal for network personnel involved in installation, reconfiguration, restoration and maintenance tasks that involve bare, buffered, jacketed or ribbon fibers in outside plant pedestals, fiber cabinets, aerial enclosures and inside plant premises demarcation cabinets. The slim design of the OFI-400 head facilitates access in crowded splice trays.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020219

NOYES Optical Fiber Identifiers are rugged, hand-held, and easy-to-use fiber optic test instruments designed to detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic. During installation, maintenance, rerouting or restoration, it is often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping an Optical Fiber Identifier onto a gently-bent fiber, the unit will indicate if there is “No Signal”, “Tone”, or “Traffic” and identify signal direction. The OFI-200 model is equipped with a unique two-position head design that can be configured to work with 250 µm, 900 µm, ribbon or jacketed fiber in seconds, without tools or adjustments. When testing coated fibers, the slim design of the OFI-200 allows easier access on a splice tray where the amount of work space is limited. The clamping trigger is ergonomically designed to fit the natural motion of the operator’s hand. A high-impact molded plastic case makes the OFI-200 suitable for use outside plant or in the central office.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-030684

OLTS and FOCIS Flex Software, aeRos® PRO Workflow Management Solution, AFL, 1 Year Subscription. Price Per Each.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050114

Adapter Tip for EXFO FIP-400 Series.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050113

Adapter Tip Kit for EXFO FIP-400 Series.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050062

Adapter Tip for EXFO FIP-400 Series.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050068

Adapter Tip Kit for EXFO FIP-400 Series.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050069

Adapter Tip for EXFO FIP-400 Series.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-050106

Adapter Tip for FOCIS Series (Flex, Duel Port 1, WiFi2)

Price: RFQ