Power Meters (11 Products)

Part#: 900-020029

An innovative, low-cost analyzer for installation, maintenance and repair of any CWDM network.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020067

Highly versatile handheld power meter that enables quick, on-site testing of all PON signals, anywhere on the network.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020326

The FPM-302 Power Meter is part of EXFO’s line of handheld units, which automatically uses the proper calibration parameters when combined with the FLS-300 Light Source and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020063

The FPM-302 Power Meter is part of EXFO’s line of handheld units, which automatically uses the proper calibration parameters when combined with the FLS-300 Light Source and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020037

Full-featured, handheld optical power meter with InGaAs Detector suited for single-mode networks

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020318

Contractor series power meter with LC connector adapter. InGaAs Detector for single-mode applications. Small palm-sized unit, which is ideal for field use. Sized to carry and built tough to endure rugged outside environments.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020317

Contractor series power meter with SC connector adapter. InGaAs Detector for single-mode applications. The small, palm-sized unit, is ideal for field use. Sized to carry and built tough to endure rugged outside environments.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020215

Full-featured, handheld optical power meter with Ge suited for Premises LAN/WAN multimode or single-mode networks

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020302

The EPM-53X Power Meter provides highly accurate power measurements, as well as reference value setting capabilities. It offers power autonomy of 300 hours, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field. High-power InGaAs detector and FC connector adapter for power meter.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020999-TS100

AFL’s FlexScan TS100 Optical Troubleshooter is an easy-to-use, all-in-one tool for detecting, identifying, locating, and resolving single-mode optical network issues. Price per each. Configure your’s below!

Price: RFQ
Part#: 900-020999-OX1

Verify optical links in seconds and automatically explore further when potential issues are suspected. Accelerate fiber rollouts, simplify activation procedures and improve robustness of repairs for better QoS and MTTR.

Price: RFQ