Features & Specifications

• Made-to-order for easy connection into patch panel
• Constructed with Corning® Bend Insensitive Fiber and best-in-class connectors (STANDARD)
• Sub-unitized to reduce snag points and overall diameter while providing better protection
• Pulling eye on one side (if over 300ft pulling eyes installed on both ends)
• Delivered spooled if over 100ft

Related Products

Part#: 150-110234

Splitter, For FOSC Closures, OCC1P, Singlemode, 1x32 Splitter, Price Per Ea

Price: RFQ
Part#: 500-100255

Fiber Cable, Singlemode, 1728 ct., Single Jacket, Dielectric, Spider Web Ribbon, Zero Water Peak, BIF Glass, Dry, Price Per Ft. Our reels have a manufacturing variance up to 5%, you will be billed for the quantity that ships.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 500-120040

EnduraSpan™ ADSS Fiber Cable, Singlemode, 48 ct., 656' Max Span in NESC Medium Load Rating, Line Voltage 12 kV or less, Zero Water Peak. Price Per Ft. Our reels have a manufacturing variance of up to 5%, you will be billed for the quantity that ships.

Price: RFQ
Part#: 100-131021

LightLink Adapter Plate, 8 SC Simplex, LGX 130, Stright Adapter Orientation, Single-Mode, Ceramic Sleeve. Price per Each.

Price: RFQ

IMPORTANT PRICING, CHECKOUT, AND SHIPPING INFORMATION!

***Due to continuous volatility of raw material costs seen industry wide, prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Confirmed updated pricing will be returned with shipping quotes within our two-step checkout process.***

We have a multi-step checkout process. Your initial online order does not have shipping costs included and will not be complete without a custom shipping quote. After you submit your initial online order, our Sales Team will generate a personalized quote with the most efficient shipping rate from the warehouse closest to you. You will receive a final quote that will include: updated pricing, estimated lead times, and shipping costs. If you have any questions about this process, please call us at 262-249-8705.